Ruidoso NM Homes for Sale

Community Phone Numbers


1

HELPFUL NUMBERS for RUIDOSO, NM AND SURROUNDING AREAS

LINCOLN COUNTY OFFICES NUMBERS

COUNTY ASSESSOR 1-648-2306

COUNTY CLERK 1-648-2394

COUNTY MANAGER 1-648-2385

COUNTY TREASURER 1-658-2397

DISTRICT COURT 1-658-2432

RUIDOSO AREA HELPFUL NUMBERS... area code is 575

CONVENTION CENTER 258-5445

FIRE STATION—MAIN 257-4116

LIBRARY 258-3704

MUNICIPAL COURT 257-9055

PARKS AND RECREATION 257-5030

POLICE STATION-NON-EMERGENCY 258-7365

REGIONAL WASTE WATER TREATMENT 378-8417

RUIDOSO VALLEY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 257-7395

SIERRA BLANCA REGIONAL AIRPORT 336-8111

SKI APACHE SKI REPORT 257-9001

SOLID WASTE DEPARTMENT 257-1502

STREET DEPARTMENT 257-6023

SWIMMING POOL 257-2795

US FORESTRY OFFICE 257-5544

SMOKEY BEAR RANGER DIST. 257-4095

VILLAGE HALL 258-4343

WATER/SEWER MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT 257-2386

WINTER PARK RECREATION AREA 336-7079

SURROUNDING AREA GOVERNMENT

CAPITAN-VILLAGE HALL 354-2247

MESCALERO APACHE TRIBE 464-4494

RUIDOSO DOWNS-CITY HALL 378-4422

AREA COUNTRY CLUBS

ALTO LAKES GOLF & CC 336-4231

CREE MEADOWS GOLF & CC 257-2733

INNSBROOK VILLAGE 258-3589

KOKOPELLI GOLF & CC 336-1818

RAINMAKERS GOLF & CC 336-4653

THE OUTLAW GOLF CLUB AT LINCOLN HILLS 336-8374

SURVEYORS NUMBERS

BENCHMARK SURVEYING 378-4254

D T COLLINS 258-5272

EAGLE LAND SURVEY 257-2275

RUIDOSO LAND SURVEY 257-2818

SHAW ENGINEERING 258-4545

UTILITY INFORMATION:

CORTEZ GAS 378-4411                                                    

HONDO, NM 1-653-4220

IKARD & NEWSOM 434-4400

SERVIGAS/IKARD & NEWSOM 434-4400

ZIA NATURAL GAS COMPANY 378-4277

ELECTRIC COMPANIES

OTERO ELECTRIC-BUS. ALTO 336-4550

OTERO AREA POWER OUTAGE 800-548-4660

PNM 888-342-5766

PNM – AFTER HOURS & EMERGENCY 888-225-5766

WATER DISTRICTS

ALPINE VILLAGE 258-5628

ALTO NORTH 336-4125

ALTO VILLAGE 336-4333

CAPITAN 354-2247

CEDAR CREEK 257-5951

ENCHANTED FOREST 891-9897

FAWN RIDGE 258-3572

HIGH SIERRA 336-8187

RANCHO RUIDOSO VALLEY 336-2221

RUIDOSO 258-4014

RUIDOSO DOWNS 378-4422

SUN VALLEY 258-5240

LOMA GRANDE 354-2991

RAINMAKERS 336-4488

Share |